General Terms and Conditions, Data Protection & Cookies

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CARAMEL MUSIC S.L

SUMMARY
1. GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR TICKETS OF CARAMEL CLUB
 2. GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF CARAMEL MUSIC S.L. WEBSITE
1. GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR TICKETS OF CARAMEL MUSIC S.L
1.1    The minimum age for access to the clubs is 18 years old.
1.2    Access will not be allowed if the ticket is incomplete, amended, broken, with indications of forgery or without physical or digital ticket.
1.3.   The club reserves the right of admission under certain conditions, including alcohol, drugs or narcotic substances or violent attitudes, among others.
1.4.   In case of theft or loss of the purchased tickets, please contact us by email at info@caramelmusic.es, as soon as possible.
1.5.   Caramel Music S.L. does not accept refunds of tickets after purchase.
1.6. In the event that the show or party are cancelled, the USER will be notified in advance through our social networks and website. If tickets are bought in advance, we will refund entirely the cost. To get the refund of your ticket please contact us at info@caramelmusic.es
1.7. The DJ line ups and/or shows, parties or events could change due to any case of force majeure.
2. GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF CARAMEL MUSIC S.L. WEBSITE (www.caramelclub.es)(www.caramelmusic.es)
  1. GENERAL INFORMATION
The terms and conditions indicated below (hereinafter, the “General Terms and Conditions”), control the websites and functionalities found or accessible through the main domain www.caramelclub.es or www.caramelmusic.es and its respective subdomains and subdirectories (the “COMPANY WEBSITE” or the “WEBSITE”) implemented by CARAMEL MUSIC S.L (hereinafter, indistinctly referred to as the “COMPANY” or “CARAMEL”), comprising all the activities, events, services, materials and products of the CARAMEL MUSIC.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 10 of Spanish Act 34/2002, of 11th July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the aforementioned companies forming part of the CARAMEL MUSIC shall place the following registry information of the website’s owner at its USERS’ disposal:
  • Company name: CARAMEL MUSIC S.L. (hereinafter, referred to as “CARAMEL”)
  • Controller of the processing CARAMEL MUSIC S.L
  • Address of the controller C/ GAIDO 13, 12180 Cabanes, Castellon (Spain)
  •  Spanish Tax Identification number (N.I.F.) (Provide soon)
  •  Mercantile data Company duly registered in the Mercantile Registry of Castellon, under Volume (xxx), Sheet (xxx), Page (xxx).
BY ACCESSING, VIEWING OR USING THE MATERIALS, SERVICES OR ACTIVITIES ACCESSIBLE IN OR THROUGH CARAMEL MUSIC WEBSITE OR OTHER RELATED WEBSITES OR COMPUTER APPLICATIONS, THE USER CONFIRMS THAT HE OR SHE UNDERSTANDS AND ACCEPTS THESE “GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS” AS THE LEGAL EQUIVALENT OF A WRITTEN, SIGNED AND BINDING DOCUMENT. IN ADDITION, THE USER UNDERTAKES THE OBLIGATION TO: (I) DO NOT USE THE WEBSITE AND THE SERVICES PROVIDED WITHIN CARAMEL MUSIC WEBSITE FOR CARRYING OUT ACTIVITIES FORBIDDEN OR RESTRICTED BY THE LAW AND (II) TO COMPLY AT ALL TIMES WITH THE PRESENT GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS.
  1. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND/OR INFORMATION OF USERS
  • Data Protection
The COMPANY guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data provided by the USER or any supplier representing the USER and/or by any client of the COMPANY via the COMPANY’s WEBSITE.
All of the data provided by the USER or any supplier representing the USER and/or by any client of the COMPANY via the COMPANY’s WEBSITE to CARAMEL, CARAMEL MUSIC,  and/or to its employees, will be included in an automatic database of personal information created by and maintained under the responsibility of CARAMEL MUSIC S.L.
The main purpose of the aforementioned COMPANY’s database is to maintain a sales relationship with our clients, the production of statistical studies as well as the sending of newsletters and advertising related to the commercialized products, services, activities and/or events. To that effect, the USER is informed that by registering or filling out his or her personal data and/or information on the COMPANY’s WEBSITE (www.caramelclub.es, www.caramelmusic.es), he or she automatically cedes such data and/or information to the COMPANY , who will treat such USER’s data and/or information in compliance with the above mentioned purposes and respecting at all times the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and any applicable regulations and/or best practices regarding data protection in force.
Furthermore, in compliance with Article 5 of Spanish Act 15/1999, of 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal) (“LOPD”), and Articles 21 and 22 of Spanish Act 34/2002, of 11th July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de servicios de la sociedad de la información y de comercio electrónico) (“LSSI”), the COMPANY inform the USER that its data will be processed in the files of the COMPANY and/or, when applicable, of CARAMEL MUSIC, and may be used for the sending of advertising or promotional communications by email or by any other equivalent electronic media.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, in any event, the USER will be entitled to exercise its rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition: (i) by regular post at the following address: C/GAIDO 13, Cabanes, (Castellon), Spain, attaching a photocopy of the USER’s ID, or (ii) by email to the following address: info@caramelmusic.es.
In case that the USER has the intention to oppose or reject the receipt of advertising or promotional communications by email or by any other equivalent electronic media, he or she may send an email message with the subject “UNSUBSCRIBE COMMERCIAL E-MAIL”, to the following address: info@caramelmusic.es.
  • Other information regarding the protection of the USERS’ information
The COMPANY agree to comply with the applicable regulations regarding (i) data protection services and (ii) the information society and electronic commerce. For such purpose, the COMPANY informs USERS of the following:
  • All of the confidential information which may be sent by the USER of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE at the time of purchasing and/or booking in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE will be encrypted and thus protected from any malicious access by third parties.
  • Any credit card information and/or any other sensitive information provided by the USER via the COMPANY’s WEBSITE will be duly protected by the COMPANY and/or, when applicable, CARAMEL MUSIC, through the implementation of means which shall ensure the security and proper treatment of such USER’s data and/or information.
  • Commercial newsletters
Any USER may subscribe to the CARAMEL CLUB and/or the CARAMEL MUSIC newsletter at the COMPANY’S WEBSITE with the purpose of being updated on the latest news, activities, services and/or activities provided by the COMPANY.
If you are registered to the newsletter you will receive information and promotions related with CARAMEL CLUB and/or any of the companies forming part of CARAMEL MUSIC S.L However, at any time, the USER may be able (i) to manage his or her subscriptions and (ii) to unsubscribe himself or herself from the newsletter and/or mailing list at any time by sending an email to the following email address: info@caramelmusic.es., or through the “UNSUBSCRIBE” feature included at the bottom of each commercial email message sent by the COMPANY.
  • Minors
Access, login, navigation, uploading, downloading and/or use of certain materials, services and/or activities addressed to legal adults and available for the USERS at the COMPANY’S WEBSITE, shall be strictly prohibited to minors (it being understood as people under 18 years of age) with regard to the contents, events, parties and/or activities that may be legally forbidden to minors (i.e. nightclub tickets, access to the club, alcohol consumption, subscription or booking of events and activities expressly forbidden to minors, etc.).
  1. GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE AND THE CONTENTS
The COMPANY WEBSITE has been created with the following purposes: (i) to make the corporate activities information available to any user or interested third parties; (ii) to make possible for them to contact CARAMEL and/or any other companies or entities forming part of CARAMEL MUSIC S.L. in order to require additional information; and (iii) to make available to the users the possibility to purchase the products offered. The requirement of services or articles offered for its sale in the website will be ruled by the general conditions for specific contracting.
Access and use of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE shall be subject to these General Terms and Conditions. The use of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE owned by CARAMEL attributes user status and implies the user’s full and unreserved acceptance of all the General Terms and Conditions applicable whenever the USER logs in thereto. The COMPANY reserves the right to modify or amend these General Terms and Conditions at any time. Any change or amendment made to these General Terms and Conditions that can affect the USER’S rights shall be communicated in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE property thereof during the first week subsequent to the implementation of said change or amendment. In addition to this notice that will inform you of said change or amendment, we suggest that you review these General Terms and Conditions periodically to stay abreast of any modification made thereto. On accessing the COMPANY’s WEBSITE property of  CARAMEL MUSIC S.L subsequently to the publication of the notice of said changes or amendments, alterations or updates, you are accepting the fulfillment of the new terms and conditions. USERS are aware that access to and use of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE is performed under their sole and exclusive responsibility.
Some services of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and/or any other web pages property of the CARAMEL MUSIC S.L. may be subject to particular terms and conditions, rules and instructions which, as the case may be, replace, complete and/or modify these General Terms and Conditions, which must be accepted by the USER before using the COMPANY’s WEBSITE. The provision of the service at the USER’S request through the COMPANY’s WEBSITE implies the express acceptance of the applicable Particular Terms and Conditions. These General Terms and Conditions and Particular Terms and Conditions are independent documents to the General or Particular terms and conditions applicable to particular purchases or services, which may be applicable in each case in accordance with the type of service contracted by CARAMEL.
The expression “COMPANY’s WEBSITE” comprises, in an illustrative and noT limiting manner, all the content, data, graphics, texts, logos, trademarks, software, pictures, animations, musical creations, videos, sounds, drawings, photographs, expressions and information and other elements included therein and, in general, all the creations expressed by any means or medium, tangible or intangible, regardless of whether they are susceptible or not susceptible to intellectual property in accordance with the Consolidated Text of the Spanish Intellectual Property Law.
These General Terms and Conditions and the Particular Terms and Conditions that can be applied with advance notice in particular cases are expressly accepted without reservation by the USER for merely accessing the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and using the materials, services and activities of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE in any manner. When access to and use of certain materials services and/or activities of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE is subject to Particular Terms and Conditions, the USER shall be informed of said General Terms and Conditions and, as the case may be, shall replace, complete and/or modify the General Terms and Conditions set forth herein. Access to and use of said materials, services and/or activities subject to Particular Terms and Conditions shall therefore imply full compliance with the Particular Terms and Conditions that regulate them in the version published at the time the USER accesses them, said Particular Terms and Conditions being automatically incorporated to these General Terms and Conditions. In the event of contradiction between the terms and conditions expressed in these General Terms and Conditions and the Particular Terms and Conditions, the terms agreed in the Particular Terms and Conditions shall prevail in all cases and at all times, although only as regards the incompatible provisions and only with respect to those materials, services and/or activities of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE subject to said Particular regulation. CARAMEL may modify, unilaterally and without notice, the provision, configuration, content and services of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and the General Terms and Conditions thereof. If these General Terms and Conditions were replaced by others fully or partially, said new General Terms and Conditions or, where applicable, Particular Terms and Conditions, shall be understood to be accepted in the same manner as those set forth herein. However, COMPANY’s WEBSITE USERS must periodically review these General Terms and Conditions and the Particular Terms and Conditions of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE services they use in order to stay abreast of any updates. Should the USER not accept these General Terms and Conditions or the Particular Terms and Conditions, the USER must abstain from accessing the COMPANY’s WEBSITE or, in the case of being already logged in, close the session.
USERS shall establish the appropriate technical security measures to avoid unwanted actions in their information systems, files and computer equipment used to access the Internet and, particularly, the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, being aware that the Internet is not a completely secure environment. In general, the services, materials and/or activities offered through the COMPANY’s WEBSITE shall be available in Spanish, although the COMPANY may discretionally present said services, materials and/or activities in other languages. The cost of the telephone access or other type of cost required to access the COMPANY’s WEBSITE shall be borne exclusively by the USER.
  1. USER LIABILITY FOR THE USE OF THE COMPANY’s WEBSITE
USERS shall in no case modify or delete the COMPANY’s identification details. USERS may only access the services, materials and/or activities of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE through the means or procedures placed at their disposal for such purpose in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE itself or which are normally used on the Internet for such purpose, provided that they do not violate intellectual/industrial property rights or imply any kind of damage to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE or to its information or to the services offered.
USERS undertake to use the services, the information and materials of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE in accordance with the law and with these General Terms and Conditions. In no case shall the use of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE by USERS infringe the current legislation, morality, good practices and public order, and shall use the services, information and materials of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE in a correct and lawful manner at all times.
Likewise, the USER guarantees that it has the necessary representation capacity to act with respect to CARAMEL on behalf of the company they represent, and to assume rights and obligations on behalf of said company, holding the CARAMEL harmless and exempt from liability for any damages and losses caused by the cancellation or termination of the acts performed through the COMPANY’s WEBSITE.
The USER shall:
  • Provide the necessary data to sign up on the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and ensure the proper functioning thereof, as well as keeping said data updated, communicating any change therein in the shortest possible time.
  • Guarantee the authenticity of the data provided upon completing the necessary forms to subscribe to the services. Likewise, the USER and the supplier he or she represents shall be solely responsible for the damages and losses caused to CARAMEL as a result of inaccurate or false statements.
  • Fulfill his or her commitments with respect to the information sent via the COMPANY’s WEBSITE. In the event that the USER or the supplier that he or she represents does not demonstrate the necessary commercial diligence or does not fulfill the obligations acquired, the COMPANY reserves the right to temporarily or permanently exclude them from the COMPANY’s WEBSITE.
  • Accept the Particular Terms and Conditions with respect to certain services, as determined in these General Terms and Conditions or, where applicable, in the Particular Terms and Conditions of said services.
  • Use the services, materials and/or activities of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE for exclusively professional use, within the scope of its activity.
  • Guarantee that the bookings and service proposals uploaded into the COMPANY’s WEBSITE are given the same consideration and validity as bookings and service proposals sent via traditional means.
  • Make proper and lawful use of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, in accordance with current legislation, morality, good practices and public order.
Under no circumstances, USERS shall not perform the following activities:
  • Disseminate content or propaganda of a nature that is pornographic, obscene, denigratory or incites or promotes the commitment of criminal, violent, defamatory or degrading acts on the grounds of age, religion or beliefs; or that directly or indirectly encourages, promotes or incites terrorism or that is of a nature that is contrary to human rights and the basic rights and freedoms of third parties, to current legislation, morality, good practices and public order, or with injurious intentions that could in any manner prejudice, damage or prevent access thereto, to the detriment of the COMPANY or third parties.
  • Perform acts contrary to the intellectual and/or industrial property rights of their legitimate owners.
  • Cause damage to the COMPANY’s computer systems, those of its suppliers or third parties and/or introduce or disseminate computer viruses, malicious code or software or other type of systems that could cause damage or alterations in computer systems, or unauthorised alteration of the contents, programs or systems accessible through the materials or services of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, or in the information systems, files and computer equipment of the USERS thereof, or the unauthorised access to any materials and services of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE.
  • Transmit advertising via any means, particularly via electronic messages, when the remittance of said advertising has not been authorised by the recipient.
  • Use the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, wholly or in part, to promote, sell, contract, disseminate proprietary or third-party advertising or information without the COMPANY’s prior written authorisation, in relation to products, services and/or activities other than those offered by the USER to the COMPANY, or include hyperlinks on their private or commercial websites to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE without the express authorisation of the COMPANY.
  • Use the services, materials and/or services offered through the COMPANY’s WEBSITE in a manner contrary to the General Terms and Conditions and/or Particular Terms and Conditions that control the use of a certain service and/or content, to the detriment of or undermining the rights of other users.
  • Delete or modify in any way the protection or identification devices of the COMPANY or its legitimate owners contained in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, or the symbols, logos or trademarks that the COMPANY or third parties that legitimately own the rights thereto incorporate in their creation and may be subject to intellectual or industrial property.
  • Include, without the COMPANY’s prior written authorisation, “meta tags” corresponding to trademarks, logos, commercial names or distinctive signs property of the COMPANY or of any of the companies of CARAMEL MUSIC on web pages controlled or owned by unauthorised third parties. Or use trademarks, logos, commercial names or any other identifying sign that is subject to intellectual or industrial property rights, without the prior express written authorisation of their legitimate owner.
  • Reproduce, wholly or in part, copy, distribute, rent, transform or grant public access to, through any public communication medium, the materials and information contained in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, or include them in a different website without the COMPANY’s prior written authorisation.
  • Include, in a website owned or controlled by the COMPANY, a hyperlink that generates a window or session of the navigation software used by a USER of said website, in which proprietary trademarks, commercial names or distinctive signs are included and wherethrough the COMPANY’s WEBSITE is shown.
USERS shall be liable to the COMPANY, or third parties, for any damages or losses of any kind arising from the direct or indirect nonfulfillment of or noncompliance with these General Terms and Conditions. The COMPANY shall ensure compliance with the current legal system at all times and reserves the right to fully or partially refuse, at its sole discretion, at any time and without prior notice, access to any user to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE if one or several of the circumstances described in this clause are fulfilled.
  1. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
All the materials, information and/or services contained in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE shall be subject to current intellectual and/or industrial property legislation. Rights over materials, services, events, and other elements displayed on the COMPANY’s WEBSITE (including, for merely illustrative and non-limiting purposes, drawings, texts, graphics, photographs, audio, video, software, distinctive signs, etc.) are the property of the COMPANY and, when applicable, of any of the companies forming part of CARAMEL MUSIC and/or, as the case may be, to third parties who have consented to the transfer thereof to the COMPANY. Likewise, the COMPANY and, when applicable, is the owner of the proprietary logos, commercial names, domains and trademarks. The materials, information and/or services uploaded into the COMPANY’s WEBSITE (photographs, audio, video, etc.) shall respect image and intellectual property rights (if any). The USER shall be solely responsible for any claim filed against the COMPANY as a result of the use and dissemination of said materials, information and/or services.
Access, navigation, use, uploading and/or downloading of materials and/or use of the services or activities contained in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE by the USER shall in no case be deemed to be a waiver, transmission, license or total or partial transfer of the aforementioned rights by the COMPANY, and/or as the case may be, by the owner of the corresponding rights. Consequently, users shall not delete, ignore or manipulate the copyright warning and any other data identifying the rights of the COMPANY, CARAMEL MUSIC S.L and/or its respective owners incorporated to the contents, services and/or activities, as well as the technical protection devices or any information and/or identification mechanisms that may be contained therein. In particular, the use of any materials or elements of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE for total or partial inclusion thereof in other websites outside of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE is strictly prohibited without the prior written authorisation of the owners of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE.
References to commercial or registered names and trademarks, logos or other distinctive signs, whether owned by the COMPANY, and/or third-party companies, is implicitly prohibited without the consent of the COMPANY, and/or their legitimate owners. In no case, unless expressly stated otherwise, shall the access to or use of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE confer any rights on the USER over the trademarks, logos and/or distinctive signs included therein and protected by law.
All intellectual and/or property rights are reserved and, in particular, modifying, fixing, copying, reusing, exploiting in any way, reproducing, transforming, dubbing, subtitling, transferring, selling, renting, lending, publishing, making second or subsequent publications, uploading files, sending by email, transmitting, using, processing or distributing in any way all or part of the contents, elements and products, where applicable, included in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE for public or commercial purposes other than those that are the object of the provision by the USER to the COMPANY is strictly prohibited without the express written authorisation of the COMPANY or, as the case may be, the corresponding rights owner. If the action or omission, fault or negligence directly or indirectly attributable to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE USER that gives rise to the infringement of the intellectual and industrial property rights of the COMPANY, CARAMEL MUSIC and/or third parties, gives rise to damage, losses, joint and several obligations, costs of any nature, penalties, coercive measures, fines and other amounts arising from any claim, demand, action, lawsuit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal or administrative, the COMPANY or, when applicable, CARAMEL MUSIC shall be entitled to bring legal action against said user and claim any indemnity amounts, moral damages or damage to its reputation, consequential damages and loss of profit, advertising or any other costs by way of compensation, arising from penalties or judgments, late payment interests, cost of financing the total sum of the damages caused to the COMPANY, CARAMEL MUSIC and/or third parties, legal and defense costs (including prosecutors and lawyers) in any proceedings in which the COMPANY and/or CARAMEL MUSIC is sued for the previously expounded reasons, for the damages and losses arising from wrongful action or omission, notwithstanding the right to take any other action to which the COMPANY is entitled. Any claims that could be filed by the USER in relation to possible infringements of the intellectual or industrial property rights relating to the COMPANY, CARAMEL MUSIC and/or third parties who have consented to the transfer thereof to the COMPANY or to CARAMEL MUSIC S.L, shall be addressed to the COMPANY’s Legal Advisory Department.
  1. INFORMATION AND ELEMENTS OF THE COMPANY’s WEBSITE
  • Company’s corporate information
The USER is aware of and accepts that any data relating to the COMPANY, or to any of the companies comprising said business group of an economic, financial and/or strategic nature (hereinafter, “Corporate Information“) is provided solely for information purposes. The Corporate Information has been obtained from reliable sources. However, despite having taken reasonable measures to ensure that said information is truthful, actual and can reveal the COMPANY’s corporate results, the COMPANY does not declare or guarantee that it is accurate, comprehensive or updated, and should not be relied upon in absolute terms. The Corporate Information that can be found in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE does not imply any kind of recommendation or investment and shall not be considered as such, or financial assessment of any kind, and no part of its content shall be taken as a basis for carrying out investments or making corporate decisions of any kind.
  • Information provided or published by USERS and/or third parties
The COMPANY’s WEBSITE may include information or contents provided by sources other than the COMPANY, including information provided by the USERS of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE themselves. The COMPANY does not guarantee or assume any responsibility for the accuracy, integrity or exactness of such information and/or contents.
USERS shall not introduce, store or disseminate, through the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, any content or material that infringes intellectual or industrial property rights or, in general, any content which they do not have the right, pursuant to law, to reproduce, distribute, adapt, copy, fix or make it available to third parties. Information shall be understood to be elements or contents received by the USER in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, those received by any means, whether comments, suggestions or ideas, including those containing videos, texts, photographs, images, audio, software, etc. Said contents shall be considered to be transferred to the COMPANY free of charge, for the maximum time allowed and for everyone, and can be updated by the COMPANY within the limits established by the applicable legislation, there being no applicable obligation of confidentiality in relation to said contents or information, except the USER’S proprietary information or its supplier’s proprietary information. The authorisation for the COMPANY to use the USER’S brand image, without compensation, for commercial purposes is understood to be included in this transfer.
Due to the large amount of material that can be housed in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, it is impossible for the COMPANY to verify the originality or non-infringement of third-party rights over the contents supplied by the USER, who shall be ultimately responsible for all the effects of the infringements that could eventually be committed as a result of supplying said information.
The COMPANY may modify the materials supplied by the USERS in order to adapt them to the formatting requirements of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE.
The COMPANY is not responsible for the use made by the USER of the contents housed in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE. Neither will it be responsible for controlling whether the contents infringe or do not infringe the rights mentioned in the preceding paragraphs.
  1. LINKS OR HYPERLINKS TO THE COMPANY’s WEBSITE
Those USERS who wish to introduce links or hyperlinks from their own website to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE shall fulfill the terms and conditions set out below, the ignorance of which does not exempt the USERS from fulfilling the legal obligations arising therefrom:
  • The link or hyperlink shall only provide a link to the homepage or main page of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, whereas it shall not reproduce it in any way (online, links, deep links, browser or border environment, copy of texts, graphics, etc.).
  • The establishment of frames of any kind that wrap the COMPANY’s WEBSITE or allow the visualisation of part or all of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE through Internet addresses other than that of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and, in any case, that allow the visualisation of elements of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE jointly with contents outside of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, in such a manner as to: (i) induce or be susceptible to error, confusion or deceit of the users about the truthfulness of the origin of the elements displayed or the services used; (ii) represent an act of disloyal comparison or imitation; (iii) serve to take advantage of the COMPANY’s trademark and prestige and/or, when applicable, of CARAMEL MUSIC’s trademark and prestige; or (iv) in any other way, be prohibited by current legislation.
  • The page housing the link shall not carry out any type of false, inaccurate or incorrect manifestations about the COMPANY, its employees, clients or about the quality of the services it renders.
  • In no case shall the page housing the link suggest or state that the COMPANY has given its consent for inserting the link or otherwise sponsors, collaborates, verifies or supervises the publisher’s services.
  • The use of any pictorial or mixed trademark or any other distinctive sign of the COMPANY on the publisher’s website is prohibited except in the cases envisaged by law or expressly authorised by the COMPANY and provided that, in these cases, a direct link with the COMPANY’s WEBSITE is permitted in the manner established in this clause.
  • The page establishing the link must faithfully comply with the law and cannot in any case lint to contents of its own or of third parties that:
    1. are illegal, harmful or immoral and indecent (including for example, but not limited to pornography, violent, racist, etc.);
    2. induce or may induce in the user a false conception that the COMPANY subscribes, backs or adheres or in any supports the publisher’s ideas, manifestations or expressions, whether legal or illegal; and (iii) may be inappropriate or irrelevant to the COMPANY’s activity regarding the place, contents and subject matter of the publisher’s website.
  • The authorisation to insert a link or hyperlink does not imply, in any case, the COMPANY’s consent to reproduce the visual and functional aspects of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and/or contents. In particular, the authorisation to insert hyperlinks in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE shall be subject to the respect for human dignity and freedom. The website in which the hyperlink is established shall not contain unlawful information or content contrary to morality and good practices and to public order, neither shall it contain content contrary to any third-party rights.
  • The establishment of the link does not imply, in any case, the existence of a relationship between the COMPANY and the owner of the page in which it is established, nor the COMPANY’s acceptance and approval of the contents or services offered therein and made available to the public. The COMPANY  may request, at any time and without need to justify said request, the elimination of any link or hyperlink to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, whereupon the website owner publishing the link to eliminate it immediately.
  1. USE OF COOKIES
The COMPANY uses cookies to customise user navigation through its COMPANY’s WEBSITE. Cookies are files sent by a browser by means of a web server for maintaining the browsing session, storing their IP address (of their computer) and other possible navigation data. Beacons are electronic images that allow the COMPANY’s WEBSITE to count the number of visitors and USERS who have logged into the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and access certain cookies. These cookies allow the COMPANY’s server to recognize the browser of the USER’S computer for the purpose of facilitating navigation and measuring the number of hits and traffic parameters (by means of beacons), and controlling the progress and number of logins, by using the information contained in the cookies in an unrelated manner with respect to any other existing user data. For further information on cookies, please read the COMPANY’s Privacy Policy and the COMPANY’s Cookies Policy available at the COMPANY’s WEBSITE.
  1. WARRANTIES
The COMPANY declares that it has adopted all the necessary means, within the scope of its possibilities and the current state of the art, to guarantee the proper functioning of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and to avoid the existence and transmission of viruses and other harmful or malicious components to USERS. If the USER is aware of the existence of any unlawful or illegal content, contrary to copyright laws or which infringes intellectual and/or industrial property rights, he or she shall notify the COMPANY immediately so that it may adopt the relevant measures.
  1. LIABILITIES
The COMPANY and, when applicable, CARAMEL MUSIC are released from all liability for damages and losses of any kind and nature in the following cases:
  • Impossibility or difficulty in the connection used to access the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, service interruptions, delays, errors and malfunctions thereof, regardless of the type of connection or technical means used by the USER.
  • Interruption, suspension or cancellation of the access to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE and for the availability and continued operation of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE or of the services and/or elements thereof, due to the interruption of the technical maintenance service of COMPANY’s WEBSITE or for causes beyond the COMPANY’s control or due to the services of the information service providers.
  • Malicious or negligent actions of the USER or due to force majeure and any other causes beyond the COMPANY’s control.
  • Specialised attacks by so-called “hackers” or third parties to the security or integrity of the computer system, provided that the COMPANY has adopted all the existing security measures within its technical possibilities.
  • Damages or losses caused to the information, contents, products and services provided, communicated, housed, transmitted, displayed or offered by third parties external to the COMPANY, including information society service providers, through a website which can be accessed through a link provided on this site.
  • Any loss or damage to the USER’S software or hardware arising from the access to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE or from the use of the information or elements contained therein.
  • Suitability, reliability, availability, timeliness or accuracy of the information or services contained in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, or the direct or indirect damages caused in relation to the use of the information or elements contained therein.
  • Processing and subsequent use of personal data carried out by third parties external to the COMPANY, as well as the ownership of the information requested by said third parties.
The USERS of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE shall be personally liable for the damages and losses of any nature caused to the COMPANY or to CARAMEL MUSIC, directly or indirectly, as a result of the nonfulfillment of any of the obligations arising from these General Terms and Conditions. In any case, regardless of the cause, the COMPANY shall not assume any responsibility whatsoever, whether for direct or indirect damages, consequential damages and loss of profit. The USER shall be solely responsible for the infringements incurred or the damages he or she causes to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, which is exonerated from any liability. The USER is solely responsible for any claim or legal, court or out-of-court proceedings initiated by third parties against the COMPANY, or against the USER on the grounds of the use of the service or for the information sent to the COMPANY by any means. The USER assumes all the expenses, costs and indemnities incurred by the COMPANY arising from such claims or legal actions.
The COMPANY places a series of links, banners or other type of links that could give the USER access to third-party websites at the user’s disposal.
Access to other third-party websites through said connections or links shall be provided under the USERS’ sole responsibility. The COMPANY shall not be responsible, in any case, for the damages or losses arising from said use or activities.
In relation to responsibility for content, the COMPANY  shall never be responsible in the following cases:
  • For the damages or losses caused by the information, contents, products and services provided, communicated, housed, transmitted, displayed or offered by third parties external to the COMPANY, including information society service providers, through a website that can be accessed via a link on that site.
  • For any damage or loss in the user’s software or hardware arising from the access to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE or from the use of the information or applications contained therein.
  • For the suitability, reliability, availability, timeliness or accuracy of the information or services of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, or for the direct or indirect damages related to the use of the information or applications contained therein.
The COMPANY publishes its contents in Spain. Given the “non-territorial” nature of Internet connections, the COMPANY does not guarantee the suitability or availability of the COMPANY’s WEBSITE outside Spain. Should any or all of the contents or elements housed in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE be considered illegal in other countries, access thereto and use thereof by the USERS is prohibited and, in the event that these occur, shall be exclusively under the USERS’ responsibility, whereupon the USERS undertake to fulfill and comply with the applicable laws of these countries.
  1. MISCELLANEA
The access to, contents and services offered through the COMPANY’s WEBSITE are initially indefinite, unless established otherwise in the General Terms and Conditions or the legislation applicable at any given time. However, the COMPANY reserves, without need for advanced notice and at any time, the right to suspend, refuse or temporarily or definitively restrict access to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, to make the changes and amendments it deems relevant to the COMPANY’s WEBSITE, services, material, activities or information offered, to the presentation or location thereof and to the General Terms and Conditions without having to indemnify the USER in any way.
Any clause or provision of these General Terms and Conditions that is or is deemed to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable shall be excluded and replaced by another similar one, without affecting or altering the other provisions, which shall not be affected by any illegal, invalid or unenforceable clause or provision, but rather shall be completely valid. The COMPANY excludes any type of warranty and, therefore, is released from all liability arising from the preceding points and from other aspects that may not be envisaged herein.
All the information received in the COMPANY’s WEBSITE shall be deemed to be transferred to the COMPANY free of charge. Email or electronic mail shall not be deemed to be a valid means for filing content-related claims. These General Terms and Conditions are governed by Spanish law.
The parties freely subject themselves, for conflict resolution and waiving any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of the City of Castellon.

YOUR SECURE DATA

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION
1.    Controller of the processing CARAMEL MUSIC S.L
2.    Address of the controller C/ GAIDO 13, 12180 Cabanes, Castellon (Spain)
3.    Spanish Tax Identification number (N.I.F.) (Provide soon)
4.    Mercantile data Company duly registered in the Mercantile Registry of Castellon, under Volume (xxx), Sheet (xxx), Page (xxx).
5.    Purpose Your data will be used to be able to deal with your requests and provide our services.
6.    Advertising We will only send you advertising with your prior authorization, which you can provide us by marking the corresponding box provided for this purpose.
7.    Consent We will only process your data with your prior consent, which you can provide us by marking the corresponding box provided for this purpose.
8.    Recipients In general, only duly authorized personnel of our company are able to have knowledge of the information that we request from you.
9.    Rights You have the right to know what information we have about you, to correct it and to eliminate it, as explained in the additional information available on our website.
10.Additional information More information in the section “YOUR SECURE DATA” from our website
 
2. Information to comply with personal data protection regulations
In Europe and Spain there are data protection rules designed to protect your personal information that are mandatory for our company.
For this reason, it is very important for us that you perfectly understand what we are going to do with the personal data we ask you for.
Therefore, we will be transparent and we will give you control of your data, in simple language and with clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.
If after reading this information you have any questions, please do not hesitate to ask us.
Thank you very much for your help.
  • Who are we?
  • Our name: CARAMEL MUSIC S.L
  • Our Company Tax ID Code/Tax ID No.: XXX
  • Our main activity: Hospitality, nightlife.
  • Our address: C/ GAIDO 13, 12180 Cabanes, Castellon (Spain)
  • Our telephone number: XXX
  • Our contact email address: info@caramelmusic.com
  • Our web pages:
  • For your confidence and security, we hereby inform you that we are a company registered in the following Mercantile Registry:
    • Mercantile Registry of Castellon
    • Registry data: olume (xxx), Sheet (xxx), Page (xxx).
We are at your disposal, please do not hesitate to contact us.
  • Why are we going to use your data?
In general, your personal data will be used to be able to contact you and be able to provide you with our services.
Likewise, they can also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.
  • Why do we need to use your data?
Your personal data is necessary for us to be able to contact you and to be able to provide you our services. In this connection, we will make available to you a series of boxes that will allow you to decide in a clear and simple way about the use of your personal information.
  • Who is going to know about the information we request from you?
In general, only the duly authorized personnel of our company can have knowledge of the information that we request.
Similarly, those companies that need to have access to your personal information so that we can provide our services may be aware of it. For example, our bank will have knowledge of your data if the payment of our services is made by card or bank transfer.
Likewise, your information will be made known to public or private companies to which we are obliged to provide your personal data for reasons of compliance with any law. To give you an example, the Tax Agency requires us to provide it with certain information about financial transactions exceeding a certain amount.
In the event that, irrespective of the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other companies, we will request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.
  • How are we going to protect your data?
We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.
For this, our company has approved a Data Protection Policy, and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is secure at all times.
  • Will we send your data to other countries?
In the world there are countries that are secure for your data and others that are not so secure. For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from the point of view of protecting your data.
In the event that, in order to provide you the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as secure as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your personal information to another country.
  • How long will we keep your data?
We will keep your data during our relationship and as long as the law requires us to. Once the applicable legal deadlines have ended, we will then eliminate your data in a safe and environmentally friendly way.
  • What are your data protection rights?
At any time, you can contact us to ascertain what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and eliminate it once our relationship has ended, where this is legally possible.
You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another company. This right is called “portability” and may be useful in certain situations.
To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your National ID Document to be able to identify you.
In the offices of our company we have specific forms to request these rights and we will offer you help in filling them out.
To learn more about your data protection rights, you can consult the Spanish Data Protection Agency website (www.agpd.es).
  • Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?
You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.
For example, if you were interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but no longer wish to receive more advertising, you can withdraw your consent regarding the receipt of online newsletters: (i) by checking the box to unsubscribe from our newsletter (ii) let us know by completing the form for opposing the processing available in our company’s offices.
  • If you believe that your rights have been disregarded, where can you file a complaint?
If you believe that your rights have been disregarded by our company, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, by one of the following methods:
  • Electronic headquarters: agpd.es
  • Postal address:
Agencia Española de Protección de Datos
C/ Jorge Juan, 6
28001-Madrid
  • By telephone:
Tel. 901 100 099
Tel. 91 266 35 17
Filing a complaint at the Spanish Data Protection Agency is free of charge and does not require the assistance of an official court lawyer or any other lawyer.
  • Will we prepare profiles of you?
Our policy is not to create profiles about the users of our services.
However, there may be situations in which, for the purpose of providing the service, whether commercial or otherwise, we need to develop information profiles about you. An example could be the use of your purchase or service history to be able to offer you products or services adapted to your tastes or needs.
In this case, we will apply effective security measures that protect your information at all times from any unauthorized persons who may want to use it for their own benefit.
  • Will we use your data for other purposes?
Our policy is not to use your data for other purposes than those we have explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide about it.

COOKIES POLICY

1. Basic information regarding data protection
BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION
1.    Controller of the processing CARAMEL MUSIC S.L
2.    Address of the controller C/ GAIDO 13, 12180 Cabanes, Castellon (Spain)
3.    Spanish Tax Identification number (N.I.F.) (Provide soon)
4.    Mercantile data Company duly registered in the Mercantile Registry of Castellon, under Volume (xxx), Sheet (xxx), Page (xxx).
5.    Purpose Your data will be used to be able to deal with your requests and provide our services.
6.    Advertising We will only send you advertising with your prior authorization, which you can provide us by marking the corresponding box provided for this purpose.
7.    Consent We will only process your data with your prior consent, which you can provide us by marking the corresponding box provided for this purpose.
8.    Recipients In general, only duly authorized personnel of our company are able to have knowledge of the information that we request from you.
9.    Rights You have the right to know what information we have about you, to correct it and to eliminate it, as explained in the additional information available on our website.
10.Additional information More information in the section “YOUR SECURE DATA” on our website
 
2. Information for compliance with personal data protection regulations with regard to the Cookies Policy
  • What are cookies and what do we use them for?
A cookie or computer cookie is a small information file that is saved in your browser every time you visit our website.
The use of cookies is to save the history of your activity on our website, so that when you visit again, it can identify and configure the content of the same based on your browsing habits, identity and preferences.
A cookie is harmless, does not contain malicious code or malware (e.g. viruses, trojans, worms, etc.) that could damage your terminal (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.), but it does have some impact on your right to data protection, because it collects certain information concerning your person (browsing habits, identity, preferences, etc.).
  • What information does a cookie keep?
Cookies do not usually collect special categories of personal data (sensitive data). The data they keep are of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalization of contents, etc.
  • What kinds of cookies are there?
In general, there are five types of cookies:
  • Technical cookies:
These are the most basic cookies. They allow the user to navigate via a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services available in it, such as controlling data communication and traffic, identifying the session, accessing parts of restricted access, remembering the elements that make up an order, performing an order purchase process, making a request for registration or participation in an event, using security elements during navigation, storing contents for the dissemination of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.
  • Personalization cookies:
They are cookies that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service, the regional configuration from where the service is accessed, etc.
  • Analysis cookies:
These are cookies that allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyse the behaviour of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the preparing of browsing profiles of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the data of use made by the users of the service.
  • Advertising cookies:
They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of any advertising spaces that the person responsible has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided based on criteria such as the published content or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.
  • Behavioural advertising cookies:
They are cookies that allow management, in the most efficient way possible, of any advertising spaces that the person responsible has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on the behaviour of users obtained through the ongoing observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be developed to display advertising based on the same. 
  • What are first-party and third-party cookies?
    • First-party cookies:  First-party cookies are those that are generated and managed by whoever is responsible for providing the service requested by the user.
    • Third-party cookies:  These are cookies that are generated by companies other than the party responsible for the service (external providers or services, such as Google).
  • What kind of cookies does our webpage save?
Set out below is a list of the type of cookies that our webpage saves and their purpose:
Type of cookie Purpose When and how it is saved
 
Technical cookies User access, profile details, reservations, bookings and/or provision of services. Entry management and maintenance of the user session, personalization of browsing, load balance and provision of services to the user.
Personalization cookies Allow the user to access the service in English and Spanish. Facilitate and remember selected by the user in the navigation
Analysis cookies Websites visited, frequency, number and repetition of visits, browsing time, searches made, links accessed, browser used, operator providing the service, location linked to the IP address. Measurement and analysis of user browsing, monitoring and analysis of user behaviours, creation of anonymous user browsing profiles, integration of improvements based on the analysis of users’ usage data.
Advertising cookies User browsing interests, preferences shown, form of interaction with the website, advertisements shown and opened, websites visited. Optimization of advertising spaces available on the website to offer interesting advertisements to users, identification of the effectiveness of advertising campaigns and improvement thereof.
 
  • What can I do with the cookies?
Cookies can be deleted, accepted or blocked, as you wish; to do so requires only to appropriately configure the web browser.
At any time, you can prevent (block) the installation of cookies on your computer through the corresponding browser option, but in this case we cannot ensure the proper functioning of the various features of our website.
We set out below the links for the management and blocking of cookies depending on the browser you use:
You can also delete the cookies you have stored in your browser by going to the browser’s configuration options.